New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,16311,287
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,83611,705
AlgiersAlgeria 18,83611,705
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,52511,512
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9186,163
AzulArgentina 9,6455,994
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0571,900
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7142,929
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1412,574
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2532,643
AmberleyAustralia 2,5031,555
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5819,682
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3439,534
AimoresBrazil 12,2197,593
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0588,114
AltamiraBrazil 13,1698,183
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4527,738
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7187,282
ApodiBrazil 13,7598,550
AracajuBrazil 13,2648,243
AracuaiBrazil 12,4357,727
AragarcasBrazil 11,9947,453
AraxaBrazil 11,9307,414
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5158,399
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0777,505
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1257,534
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1618,179
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,29910,128
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,2849,498
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,0938,758
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8408,601
AbecheChad 15,7599,793
AntofagastaChile 10,1896,332
AricaChile 10,6286,604
AltaiChina 13,0688,121
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6557,243
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7317,290
AraucaColombia 12,6887,884
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6258,467
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7038,515
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5448,416
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,47410,237
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,19210,062
AswanEgypt 15,7639,795
AsyutEgypt 16,12010,017
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6507,240
AsmaraEritrea 14,6379,096
AssabEritrea 14,1748,808
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,1328,782
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,67911,607
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,9733,712
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5804,710
AccraGhana 15,7439,783
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,26810,731
AthensGreece 17,33810,774
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,32310,765
AasiaatGreenland 16,20210,068
AmmassalikGreenland 16,93910,526
AputiteqGreenland 16,94310,529
AkureyriIceland 17,46110,851
AgraIndia 12,3887,698
AhmedabadIndia 12,5237,782
AkolaIndia 12,0067,460
AllahabadIndia 11,9827,446
AmritsarIndia 12,9358,038
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2063,857
AbadanIran 14,9549,292
ArakIran 15,0449,349
AlbengaItaly 18,76511,661
AlgheroItaly 18,68011,608
AmendolaItaly 18,11011,254
AnconaItaly 18,33011,390
ArezzoItaly 18,46211,472
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,7509,787
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,7509,787
AbashiriJapan 10,1266,292
AburatsuJapan 9,3365,802
AikawaJapan 9,7006,028
AjiroJapan 9,3665,820
AkitaJapan 9,8086,095
AkuneJapan 9,4365,864
AomoriJapan 9,9006,152
AsahikawaJapan 10,1536,309
AsosanJapan 9,4795,890
AmmanJordan 16,0389,966
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5158,398
AinaziLatvia 17,30110,751
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4647,124
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2777,008
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1156,907
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5617,184
AtarMauritania 17,40910,818
AgalegaMauritius 11,2146,969
AcapulcoMexico 11,0996,897
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4157,715
AltaiMongolia 12,4907,761
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1087,524
AgadirMorocco 18,54711,525
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,67411,604
AlexandraNew Zealand 319198
ApplebyNew Zealand 250156
ArapuniNew Zealand 656408
ArdmoreNew Zealand 746463
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8049
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2616
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 745463
Auckland CityNew Zealand 759472
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 761473
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 761473
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 761473
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 761473
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8447,360
AgadezNiger 16,72810,395
AsuncionParaguay 10,8166,721
ArequipaPeru 10,7136,657
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6115,351
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,5353,439
AradRomania 17,73911,023
AjanRussia 11,5697,189
AldanRussia 12,1547,553
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7929,814
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3318,906
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,8976,772
AnadyrRussia 12,0467,486
ArkhangelskRussia 16,24910,097
ArmavirRussia 16,20110,067
AstrakhanRussia 15,7269,773
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,6242,252
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,93612,388
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,32912,011
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,20011,931
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,16011,906
Abu HamedSudan 15,3919,564
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,7819,185
AqiqSudan 14,9239,273
ArbaatSudan 15,1389,407
AromaSudan 14,8889,252
AtbaraSudan 15,1999,445
Abu KamalSyria 15,7759,803
AleppoSyria 16,16510,045
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5125,911
AtakpameTogo 15,9379,904
AdanaTurkey 16,35610,164
AfyonTurkey 16,81810,451
AnkaraTurkey 16,67710,363
AntalyaTurkey 16,71910,389
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5969,070
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,44811,464
AberporthUk 19,02911,825
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,99011,801
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,72510,393
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,78410,430
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0588,736
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0738,745
ArtigasUruguay 10,4026,464
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1488,170
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2118,209
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8377,355
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2527,613
Ada, MnUsa 13,3968,324
Adrian, MiUsa 13,9958,697
Aiken, ScUsa 13,6808,501
Akron, OhUsa 14,1238,776
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1777,567
Albany, GaUsa 13,4018,327
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,7799,184
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4348,348
Albion, NeUsa 13,0198,090
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9517,427
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4398,351
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1468,169
Algona, IaUsa 13,3528,297
Alice, TxUsa 12,0627,495
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,5559,044
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7037,894
Alma, MiUsa 13,9788,686
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1888,817
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8177,343
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3067,647
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8039,199
Amite, LaUsa 12,8187,965
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1167,529
Anderson, InUsa 13,7388,537
Anderson, ScUsa 13,6658,491
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4328,968
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,9958,697
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1557,553
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1748,186
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2318,222
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7258,529
Ashland, WiUsa 13,7858,566
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7667,311
Atchison, KsUsa 13,0608,116
Athens, GaUsa 13,5768,436
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4738,372
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,5589,047
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7106,655
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0278,095
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6448,478
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4847,757
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7108,520
Austin, TxUsa 12,2487,611
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4008,948
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6938,509
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9998,078
AdenYemen 13,9808,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -