New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6758,498
BustAfghanistan 13,7418,539
BatnaAlgeria 18,55911,533
BecharAlgeria 18,60711,563
BejaiaAlgeria 18,71411,629
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,45911,471
BiskraAlgeria 18,52711,513
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,88811,116
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3504,567
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3724,581
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3554,571
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9464,938
ByrdAntarctica 4,8413,008
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3465,808
BarilocheArgentina 8,6545,378
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9136,160
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7831,729
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4971,552
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4763,403
BrestBelarus 17,52310,889
BrusselsBelgium 18,81011,689
Belize CityBelize 12,0657,497
BeninBenin 15,7769,803
BohiconBenin 15,8729,863
BermudaBermuda 14,9489,289
BageBrazil 10,4396,487
BambuiBrazil 11,9367,417
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9197,407
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5198,401
BarcelosBrazil 12,6267,846
BarraBrazil 12,9528,048
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3788,313
BarreirasBrazil 12,7527,924
BelémBrazil 13,5668,430
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0427,483
BelterraBrazil 13,0398,103
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0958,137
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8756,758
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7257,907
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2447,609
BrevesBrazil 13,4178,337
BurgasBulgaria 17,19310,684
BurundiBurundi 13,6468,480
BatouriCameroon 15,1769,431
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,2119,452
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1487,549
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3308,905
Banff, AbCanada 12,5947,826
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5799,059
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,36710,170
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6737,875
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7108,519
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4747,751
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,6719,116
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0627,495
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3888,319
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2608,240
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,8069,822
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9627,433
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,50210,255
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3387,667
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0158,709
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,9779,307
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,3129,515
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2345,116
BeijingChina 10,8566,746
BarranquillaColombia 12,6617,868
Benito SalasColombia 12,0087,462
BogotáColombia 12,2347,603
BrnoCzech Republic 18,06711,227
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4969,008
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4018,949
BaniDominican Republic 13,5658,429
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4988,388
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6568,486
BahariyaEgypt 16,37310,174
Beni SuefEgypt 16,25010,098
BiarritzFrance 19,53812,141
BordeauxFrance 19,45612,090
BrestFrance 19,41512,065
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5072,801
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5092,802
BitamGabon 15,0469,350
BanjulGambia 16,56410,293
BerlinGermany 18,18611,301
BrockenGermany 18,38311,423
BokeGuinea 16,32710,146
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,41410,200
BudapestHungary 17,91611,133
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,90311,125
BangaloreIndia 11,3927,079
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8447,360
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2857,013
BikanerIndia 12,8117,961
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2144,483
BabolsarIran 14,9609,296
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1038,764
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2509,476
Bandar LengehIran 14,1828,813
BirjandIran 14,2288,841
BushehrIran 14,6619,110
BaghdadIraq 15,4449,597
BasraIraq 15,0039,323
BelmulletIreland 18,80611,686
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,94711,774
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,01411,194
BergamoItaly 18,63811,582
BolognaItaly 18,51511,505
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,50511,499
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,03211,205
BrindisiItaly 17,90311,125
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,0499,973
BouakeIvory Coast 16,0349,963
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8538,608
BeirutLebanon 16,18110,055
BenghaziLibya 17,28710,743
BirzaiLithuania 17,34310,777
BitolaMacedonia 17,64010,962
BlantyreMalawi 12,1487,549
BvumbweMalawi 12,1217,532
BintuluMalaysia 7,8714,891
BamakoMali 16,58510,306
Bko-SMali 16,57410,299
BougounMali 16,45010,222
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,95111,155
BaitagMongolia 12,7557,926
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8257,970
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1397,544
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5937,204
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5587,182
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2157,591
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7437,297
BulganMongolia 12,2627,619
BhamawMyanmar 10,7456,677
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 382237
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7044
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 339211
BlenheimNew Zealand 244151
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 427265
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0227,471
BilmaNiger 16,66410,355
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,49910,253
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,31810,140
BergenNorway 17,94911,153
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,95011,154
BjornoyaNorway 16,32110,142
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,06910,607
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,28710,742
BadinPakistan 12,9288,033
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9478,045
BalakotPakistan 13,2298,220
BarkhanPakistan 13,2168,213
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1347,540
BascoPhilippines 8,7815,457
BialystokPoland 17,53510,896
BejaPortugal 19,40712,059
BragancaPortugal 19,81912,316
BistritaRomania 17,50110,875
BucharestRomania 17,35010,781
BajkitRussia 13,5178,400
BarabinskRussia 14,0808,750
BarnaulRussia 13,6838,502
BerezovoRussia 15,0749,367
BiserRussia 15,3079,512
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3027,023
BogdarinRussia 12,2337,602
BogucanyRussia 13,2578,238
BomnakRussia 11,6747,254
BorRussia 13,7968,573
BorzjaRussia 11,7617,308
BratskRussia 12,9098,022
BelgradeSerbia 17,79411,057
BoSierra Leone 16,0429,969
BontheSierra Leone 15,9889,935
BratislavaSlovakia 18,05011,216
BerberaSomalia 13,7888,568
BusanSouth Korea 9,7866,081
BadajozSpain 19,50112,118
BarcelonaSpain 19,19711,929
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,67912,229
BabanusaSudan 15,0939,379
BaselSwitzerland 18,76211,659
BernSwitzerland 18,78511,673
BangkokThailand 9,6596,002
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6716,010
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0576,249
BizerteTunisia 18,40211,435
BalikesirTurkey 17,06310,603
BursaTurkey 16,99210,559
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2688,866
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,72611,637
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,77011,664
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,76811,663
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,92611,761
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,10011,869
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,03011,826
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1696,941
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1847,572
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3858,939
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9938,074
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9928,073
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0738,124
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7507,923
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7737,937
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9728,682
Bedford, MaUsa 14,9539,292
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1097,525
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4298,345
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2006,960
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8237,347
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,9689,301
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6487,860
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4987,766
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9828,689
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6027,831
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,5929,067
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2908,259
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3677,063
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1448,168
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9938,696
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6978,511
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0557,491
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2598,239
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7379,158
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1367,541
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9837,446
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2238,217
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6449,100
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,9679,301
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8098,581
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5608,426
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3178,275
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3357,665
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7539,168
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0428,104
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7988,574
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,4979,009
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6498,482
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8197,966
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9428,042
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9567,430
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1748,186
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3667,063
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1078,766
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0048,702
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4278,965
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7067,896
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9368,660
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4188,338
Burlington, VtUsa 14,9049,262
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8227,346
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9228,651
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3998,326
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0328,099
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0537,490
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0407,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -