New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7938,571
ChlefAlgeria 18,91411,754
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,57611,543
CeresArgentina 10,1516,308
ChamicalArgentina 9,8566,124
ChepesArgentina 9,7536,060
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4605,257
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2396,363
CórdobaArgentina 9,8936,148
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8886,145
CorrientesArgentina 10,5516,557
CairnsAustralia 3,8882,416
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1931,363
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6673,522
CedunaAustralia 3,6012,238
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0341,885
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9012,424
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6921,673
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3112,679
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2551,401
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9512,455
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9896,829
CharnocksBarbados 14,0318,719
CotonouBenin 15,7769,803
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0807,507
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8247,348
CabroboBrazil 13,3988,326
CaceresBrazil 11,6567,243
CaetiteBrazil 12,6887,884
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6928,508
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4337,104
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2186,971
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6877,262
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4968,387
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6987,891
CaparaoBrazil 12,0797,506
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8797,381
CaratingaBrazil 12,1387,543
CaravelasBrazil 12,4767,753
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6117,837
CarolinaBrazil 13,0778,126
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2707,003
CataguasesBrazil 11,9547,429
CatalaoBrazil 12,0127,465
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6757,255
CaxiasBrazil 13,5468,418
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7896,704
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8728,620
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9117,402
ChapecoBrazil 10,9146,782
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0797,506
CipoBrazil 13,1808,190
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8848,006
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1557,553
CordeiroBrazil 11,9057,398
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6367,852
CorumbaBrazil 11,3907,078
CoximBrazil 11,6057,212
CrateusBrazil 13,6628,490
CuiabaBrazil 11,7977,331
CuritibaBrazil 11,2466,988
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6697,873
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,1738,807
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,9279,897
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,6659,734
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,5729,676
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6008,451
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9287,412
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9117,402
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,28110,117
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3437,670
Chapais, QcCanada 14,9979,319
Charlo, NbCanada 15,5309,650
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,7079,760
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7089,761
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0317,476
Chatham, NbCanada 15,5619,670
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5419,036
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,8639,236
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8159,828
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,1908,818
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6768,498
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5659,672
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0958,137
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,5049,013
Comox, BcCanada 12,0077,461
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7858,566
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,9159,269
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8748,000
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4657,746
ChicoChile 8,1795,083
ChillanChile 8,9835,582
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9065,534
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8636,129
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1845,086
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1675,696
ChangchunChina 10,7846,701
ChangduChina 11,2857,013
ChangshaChina 10,0296,232
ChengduChina 10,7946,708
ChongqingChina 10,5306,544
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6157,839
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,24911,340
CamagueyCuba 13,1758,187
CasablancaCuba 12,9428,042
ChebCzech Republic 18,34311,398
CopenhagenDenmark 18,04911,216
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6998,512
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5818,439
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6438,478
CanarEcuador 11,2877,014
CairoEgypt 16,29110,123
CaenFrance 19,18511,922
ChateaurouxFrance 19,20511,934
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8728,620
CocobeachGabon 14,9989,320
CologneGermany 18,64911,588
ChiosGreece 17,15610,661
CorfuGreece 17,70811,004
ConakryGuinea 16,19710,065
CatacamasHonduras 12,0627,496
CholutecaHonduras 11,8477,362
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1866,951
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2186,971
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2186,971
ChahbaharIran 13,6348,472
ClaremorrisIreland 18,87111,727
ClonesIreland 18,82311,697
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,82311,697
CorkIreland 19,07611,854
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,08111,857
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,56211,535
CameriItaly 18,71911,632
CampobassoItaly 18,19711,308
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,54011,521
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,52011,508
Cape FrascaItaly 18,63111,578
Cape MeleItaly 18,76111,658
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,09711,246
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,00411,188
CerviaItaly 18,43411,455
CiampinoItaly 18,37011,415
Cimone MountainItaly 18,56011,533
Cisa PassItaly 18,62311,572
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,43611,456
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,44311,461
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,95911,160
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,91311,131
ChibaJapan 9,3875,833
ChichibuJapan 9,4635,880
ChichijimaJapan 8,4375,243
ChoshiJapan 9,3745,825
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,15910,041
ChilekaMalawi 12,1487,549
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3847,696
ChitipaMalawi 12,8127,962
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5147,155
ComitanMexico 11,6667,249
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0363,751
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6517,240
ChoirMongolia 11,8307,351
CasablancaMorocco 18,91311,753
ChindeMozambique 11,7907,327
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2356,360
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,006625
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 537334
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 283176
ChristchurchNew Zealand 96
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 74
CondegaNicaragua 11,9117,402
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8916,147
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7526,060
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1136,284
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9406,177
ChhorPakistan 12,9188,027
ChitralPakistan 13,4358,349
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9596,810
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9976,833
CajamarcaPeru 10,9596,810
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0816,886
ChiclayoPeru 10,8836,763
ChimbotePeru 10,7956,708
CuzcoPeru 10,9216,786
CzestochowaPoland 17,86311,100
CoimbraPortugal 19,64212,206
CalafatRomania 17,58710,929
CeahlauRomania 17,39210,807
ClujRomania 17,57010,918
ConstantaRomania 17,14310,653
CraiovaRomania 17,51910,887
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2298,842
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7859,188
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1658,181
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5137,776
Cape UelenRussia 12,2857,634
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6206,599
CaraRussia 12,2527,614
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4659,610
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7157,901
ChitaRussia 12,0417,483
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0407,482
CokurdahRussia 12,8417,980
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0077,461
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0076,840
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5206,537
CaceresSpain 19,56012,155
CadizSpain 19,23711,954
Ciudad RealSpain 19,43512,077
CordobaSpain 19,35112,025
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7516,681
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7196,039
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4545,875
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1816,327
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2106,345
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5985,964
ChumphonThailand 9,5045,906
CanakkaleTurkey 17,20510,691
CorumTurkey 16,53510,275
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2428,850
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9728,682
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,08411,859
CernovcyUkraine 17,40110,813
ChernigovUkraine 17,01310,572
CarrascoUruguay 10,0156,223
ColoniaUruguay 9,9626,190
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9688,680
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3268,281
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4268,964
Camden, ScUsa 13,7578,549
Canton, NyUsa 14,7939,193
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1508,171
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2548,858
Caribou, MeUsa 15,3729,552
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4148,336
Casper, WyUsa 12,5277,785
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8817,383
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3508,918
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0308,718
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4218,340
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7708,557
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,7658,554
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9698,680
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8368,598
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1938,820
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4878,381
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5008,389
Chazy, NyUsa 14,9389,283
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,9359,281
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,8858,628
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5487,798
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5107,774
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7158,523
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7168,523
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3647,062
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,0868,753
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5577,803
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7808,563
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7978,574
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9398,662
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,1608,178
Clark, SdUsa 13,2098,208
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9988,077
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4868,380
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2917,638
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1188,773
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5698,432
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2196,971
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9248,652
College Park, MdUsa 14,3548,920
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3537,676
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2188,214
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,7458,541
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7028,515
Columbus, InUsa 13,6808,501
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9028,018
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9668,679
Conception, MoUsa 13,0968,138
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8838,006
Conway, ArUsa 12,9898,072
Conway, ScUsa 13,9128,645
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,7029,136
Corning, ArUsa 13,1288,158
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,8959,256
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0837,509
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4647,746
Cortland, NyUsa 14,5929,068
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6687,251
Covington, LaUsa 12,8758,001
Covington, TnUsa 13,2018,204
Crete, NeUsa 13,0228,092
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6537,863
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7229,148
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7229,148
CaracasVenezuela 13,2578,238
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3308,283
CoroVenezuela 13,1078,145
ChipataZambia 12,4837,757
ChomaZambia 12,4437,732
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8397,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -