New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,38010,800
DjelfaAlgeria 18,67211,603
DavisAntarctica 5,7523,574
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7682,963
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2663,272
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9344,931
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4361,514
DhakaBangladesh 11,1856,950
D’UccleBelgium 18,81011,689
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2247,596
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8827,384
DouradosBrazil 11,2556,994
DoualaCameroon 15,3119,514
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,20510,070
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4538,360
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7057,895
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5037,770
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,20010,067
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,4879,624
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,1299,401
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8268,592
DuianChina 11,6217,222
DubrovnikCroatia 17,94611,152
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,0208,712
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5508,420
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4778,374
DabaaEgypt 16,58410,305
DakhlaEgypt 16,16910,048
DijonFrance 18,95111,776
DresdenGermany 18,21211,317
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,27710,115
DebrecenHungary 17,72111,012
DalatangiIceland 17,56310,914
DaltonganjIndia 11,7027,272
DarbhangaIndia 11,7197,282
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1576,933
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1526,930
DumkaIndia 11,4777,132
DwarkaIndia 12,7567,927
DezfulIran 15,0529,354
DublinIreland 18,90511,748
DecimomannuItaly 18,57411,542
DobbiacoItaly 18,43411,455
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,9119,887
Deir-AllaJordan 16,0819,993
DagorettiKenya 13,3758,312
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,23910,712
DedzaMalawi 12,3177,654
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8067,337
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7847,323
DaweiMyanmar 9,8656,130
De BiltNetherlands 18,67411,604
De KooyNetherlands 18,63111,578
Den HelderNetherlands 18,63011,577
DannevirkeNew Zealand 468291
DarfieldNew Zealand 3522
DargavilleNew Zealand 847526
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 327203
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 314195
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,95311,156
DalbandinPakistan 13,5698,432
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2498,233
DirPakistan 13,3938,323
DroshPakistan 13,4218,340
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4855,273
DohaQatar 14,3618,924
DorohoiRomania 17,36410,790
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6649,112
DudinkaRussia 14,3338,907
DzardzanRussia 13,1038,143
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5419,036
DakarSenegal 16,67810,364
DaruSierra Leone 16,0549,976
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9606,811
DamazinSudan 14,6839,124
DongolaSudan 15,5729,677
DamascusSyria 16,0769,990
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,0769,990
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8849,870
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8308,594
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7157,901
DjerbaTunisia 18,09211,242
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0059,946
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,50211,497
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,80711,687
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,73610,400
DonetskUkraine 16,52310,267
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0578,735
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5618,427
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1448,789
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4887,760
Danville, IlUsa 13,5938,447
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8718,619
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1897,575
David City, NeUsa 13,0308,097
Dayton, OhUsa 13,8688,618
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0967,517
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1828,191
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3877,076
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5218,402
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9447,422
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9578,673
Delphine, InUsa 13,7248,528
Denton, MdUsa 14,4268,964
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4097,711
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2878,256
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8287,350
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4598,364
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,0568,735
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4008,327
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2797,630
Dixon, IlUsa 13,5698,432
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6037,831
Dover, DeUsa 14,4268,964
Dover, TnUsa 13,3508,296
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3457,671
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5448,416
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6988,512
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4008,327
Durham, NhUsa 14,9989,320
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,68510,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -