New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,31511,381
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,35611,407
EsquelArgentina 8,5075,287
EzeizaArgentina 9,8896,145
East SaleAustralia 2,2111,374
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4572,770
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4562,769
EssendonAustralia 2,4081,496
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7697,313
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5946,583
EspinosaBrazil 12,5877,822
Earlton, OnCanada 14,5759,057
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,8497,985
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,8808,004
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,8707,998
Edson, AbCanada 12,7227,906
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9957,454
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,9618,675
Estevan, SkCanada 13,1648,180
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0657,497
Eureka, NtCanada 14,9739,304
ErlianChina 11,4007,084
El CaranoColombia 12,1197,531
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,93011,142
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5028,390
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7058,516
El ArishEgypt 16,15710,040
El TorEgypt 15,9929,938
ErfurtGermany 18,40011,434
EssenGermany 18,62211,572
EsfahanIran 14,8039,199
EilatIsrael 15,9749,926
EsashiJapan 10,0286,231
EldoretKenya 13,6368,473
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3577,679
EssaouiraMorocco 18,66911,601
EeldeNetherlands 18,52811,513
Esk ForestNew Zealand 584363
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2515
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7987,331
EnuguNigeria 15,6469,723
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7236,663
EvoraPortugal 19,46712,097
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9296,792
EkimcanRussia 11,3847,074
Elat’MaRussia 16,30910,135
ElistaRussia 16,0089,948
ErbogacenRussia 13,0068,082
EssejRussia 13,7168,523
Ed DueimSudan 15,0159,331
El FasherSudan 15,4589,606
El GeneinaSudan 15,6289,711
El ObeidSudan 15,0919,378
El ShowakSudan 14,7989,196
En NahudSudan 15,1739,429
EdirneTurkey 17,24210,714
ErzincanTurkey 16,13910,029
ErzurumTurkey 16,0189,954
EskisehirTurkey 16,85710,475
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8959,256
EntebbeUganda 13,7738,559
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,59411,554
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,66511,598
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,1538,795
Eastman, GaUsa 13,4788,375
Eastport, MeUsa 15,3759,554
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8517,986
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8267,970
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7277,287
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,1298,780
Elko, NvUsa 11,7967,330
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8237,968
Elmira, NyUsa 14,5219,024
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7357,293
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,9489,289
Erie, PaUsa 14,2768,872
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9628,055
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6347,230
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,9548,050
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3087,027
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1438,167
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1267,535
Evansville, InUsa 13,5108,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -