New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6118,458
FarahAfghanistan 13,9638,676
FormosaArgentina 10,6966,647
ForrestAustralia 4,1252,564
FrancistownBotswana 11,9857,448
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1888,817
FloraniaBrazil 13,7608,550
FlorestaBrazil 13,4278,344
FlorianoBrazil 13,3818,315
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0696,879
FormosaBrazil 12,3017,644
FortalezaBrazil 13,9068,641
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9586,809
FrancaBrazil 11,8097,339
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5658,430
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,3408,289
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,1968,200
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8347,975
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6977,890
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1088,146
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,3828,315
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7177,903
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,0868,132
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,4379,593
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,4459,597
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6299,712
FayaChad 16,24110,092
FamagustaCyprus 16,37510,176
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,26911,352
FarafraEgypt 16,35510,163
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,5789,059
FichtelbergGermany 18,29211,367
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,58911,551
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,62910,955
FrederikshbGreenland 16,60110,316
FaranahGuinea 16,28210,118
FalconaraItaly 18,34211,398
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,51711,507
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,12211,261
FonniItaly 18,58411,548
FrontoneItaly 18,39211,429
FrosinoneItaly 18,30811,377
FukauraJapan 9,9096,158
FukueJapan 9,5645,943
FukuiJapan 9,5775,951
FukuokaJapan 9,5785,952
FukushimaJapan 9,5955,962
FukuyamaJapan 9,5375,926
FushikiJapan 9,6195,977
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6588,487
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9036,775
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5926,582
FunchalMadeira 18,55511,530
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0298,718
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,93211,765
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,76911,042
FaroPortugal 19,29511,990
FerganaRussia 13,7138,522
FreetownSierra Leone 16,09810,004
FalunSweden 17,56710,917
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,86911,725
FeodosijaUkraine 16,64010,340
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5237,782
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9548,050
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3698,308
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4138,335
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4038,329
Farmington, MeUsa 15,1579,419
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5398,413
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3278,282
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1388,164
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4898,382
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9098,022
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,9718,682
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4288,344
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5138,397
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8687,375
Findlay, OhUsa 13,9688,680
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6257,224
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,0668,741
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,7808,563
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4537,738
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3528,297
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5147,776
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2328,222
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9688,058
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8387,978
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8538,609
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4797,754
Framingham, MaUsa 14,9349,280
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,6948,510
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6557,864
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2338,845
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2968,884
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2366,982
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2718,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -