New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4938,384
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5508,420
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,44011,459
General PicoArgentina 9,5325,923
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0516,246
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,2578,859
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0151,252
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3313,313
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4872,788
GrazAustria 18,18811,302
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6419,720
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5329,652
GomelBelarus 17,02810,581
GrodnoBelarus 17,46510,853
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4948,385
GoianiaBrazil 12,0897,512
GoiasBrazil 12,1117,526
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2437,608
GrajauBrazil 13,2818,253
GuairaBrazil 11,1136,906
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8358,597
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5647,807
GarouaCameroon 15,7169,766
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,39810,190
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,0448,727
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,9927,452
Golden, BcCanada 12,5287,785
Goose, NfCanada 16,0549,976
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,2988,885
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,7237,906
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,5329,652
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,8349,839
GanzhouChina 9,6886,020
GuangzhouChina 9,5515,935
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6678,493
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2446,987
GonderEthiopia 14,5269,026
GourdonFrance 19,29611,991
GrenobleFrance 18,95111,776
GeisenheimGermany 18,64011,583
GorlitzGermany 18,13311,268
GibraltarGibraltar 19,18111,919
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6737,254
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6258,467
GoaIndia 11,8817,383
GuwahatiIndia 11,2937,018
GelaItaly 18,05011,217
GenoaItaly 18,70911,626
GhediItaly 18,59411,555
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,98911,179
GrazzaniseItaly 18,22911,327
GrossetoItaly 18,51411,505
GrottaglieItaly 17,94311,150
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,61011,564
GuidoniaItaly 18,36311,411
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,8609,855
GifuJapan 9,4905,897
GaoMali 16,90910,508
GuamMariana Islands 6,9334,308
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1186,909
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2997,021
GuaymasMexico 11,1176,908
GaluutMongolia 12,2897,636
GemertNetherlands 18,68511,611
GisborneNew Zealand 703437
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 705438
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 884549
GrassmereNew Zealand 236147
GreymouthNew Zealand 161100
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 529329
GayaNiger 16,34910,159
GardermoenNorway 17,77811,048
GeiloNorway 17,84911,092
GdanskPoland 17,77911,048
GalatiRomania 17,21410,697
Gor’KijRussia 16,18110,055
GorznyjRussia 15,7939,814
GridinoRussia 16,45110,223
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3118,272
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8025,470
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,16311,908
GijonSpain 19,86812,346
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,1939,441
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,7979,195
GoteborgSweden 17,93611,145
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,93611,146
GothenburgSweden 17,93611,146
GunnarnSweden 17,15910,663
GenevaSwitzerland 18,90311,747
GabesTunisia 18,16111,286
GafsaTunisia 18,29011,365
GiresunTurkey 16,27710,114
GoztepeTurkey 17,01110,571
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7939,193
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8399,221
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,62111,571
GajvoronUkraine 17,10910,632
GeniceskUkraine 16,70810,382
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1598,177
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3227,657
Galva, IlUsa 13,5178,399
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3957,702
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9548,050
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9548,050
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8818,005
Glenville, WvUsa 14,0588,736
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,7539,168
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7377,294
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,0728,744
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5957,827
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8197,966
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4568,361
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6557,864
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9298,034
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1237,534
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9358,660
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4727,129
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9048,018
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5557,802
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,8438,602
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7388,537
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1598,177
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9638,677
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5608,426
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9328,036
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8118,582
Greenville, PaUsa 14,2338,845
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5637,806
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7188,525
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,6808,501
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3808,315
Groton, CtUsa 14,8319,216
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3307,662
GuanareVenezuela 12,9188,028
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6967,889
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6188,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -