New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0718,744
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,24211,336
HuamboAngola 13,3288,282
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0363,129
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,0251,259
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,0381,267
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6332,258
Horta, FaialAzores 18,16011,285
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4377,728
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6209,707
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,6329,714
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3508,917
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0579,978
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0768,747
Hay River, NtCanada 13,2688,245
Hope, BcCanada 12,1487,549
HaikouChina 9,4875,895
HailarChina 11,5207,159
HamiChina 12,3987,704
HetanChina 12,9238,030
HavanaCuba 12,9258,032
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6868,505
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7208,526
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4898,383
HelwanEgypt 16,28010,117
HurguadaEgypt 15,9169,891
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,95311,156
HelsinkiFinland 17,18310,678
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,15810,662
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,1713,213
HamburgGermany 18,31311,380
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,31411,380
HannoverGermany 18,40211,435
HelgolandGermany 18,38611,425
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,50611,500
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,09010,620
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,24310,093
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7664,826
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8144,856
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,64910,967
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6557,242
HaifaIsrael 16,16510,045
HaboroJapan 10,2356,360
HachijojimaJapan 9,1455,683
HachinoheJapan 9,8456,118
HagiJapan 9,6135,973
HakodateJapan 10,0026,216
HamadaJapan 9,6325,985
HamamatsuJapan 9,3885,834
HikoneJapan 9,4975,902
HimejiJapan 9,5165,914
HiradoJapan 9,5955,962
HirooJapan 9,9746,198
HiroshimaJapan 9,5665,944
HitaJapan 9,5275,920
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4285,859
HunLibya 17,39710,811
HomboriMali 16,83810,463
HomalinMyanmar 10,9566,808
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1176,287
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11068
HighbankNew Zealand 6842
HokitikaNew Zealand 15496
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 437272
HororataNew Zealand 4830
HyderabadPakistan 13,0178,089
HuanucoPeru 10,9106,780
HelPoland 17,75711,034
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8626,750
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8039,199
HatangaRussia 13,9338,658
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3619,545
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4048,330
HailSaudi Arabia 15,3019,508
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,97411,169
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9792,473
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2186,350
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4296,481
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5896,580
HalaibSudan 15,3409,532
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8879,251
HudeibaSudan 15,1919,440
HaparandaSweden 16,87410,486
HarnosandSweden 17,33010,769
HamaSyria 16,14810,034
HassakahSyria 15,8959,877
Hua HinThailand 9,6125,973
HakkariTurkey 15,7059,759
Hull, EnglandUk 18,75911,657
HersonUkraine 16,88610,493
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,32110,764
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2447,609
Hanover, NhUsa 14,9689,301
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4008,327
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4268,964
Hart, MiUsa 13,9628,676
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8249,212
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1088,146
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4608,364
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7557,926
Hays, KsUsa 12,7547,925
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2006,960
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8898,009
Helena, MtUsa 12,4557,739
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,4828,999
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1078,766
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7418,539
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1427,545
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1278,157
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2478,232
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1448,168
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,5549,044
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4618,365
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9248,652
Holly, CoUsa 12,4797,755
Homer, AkUsa 11,9277,412
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6458,479
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4418,353
Horton, KsUsa 13,0388,102
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7557,926
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0688,742
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0748,746
Houma, LaUsa 12,7267,908
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4007,705
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8988,636
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3578,300
Huron, SdUsa 13,1568,176
HanoiVietnam 9,8736,135
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9705,574
HarareZimbabwe 12,1377,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -