New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,71811,010
In SalahAlgeria 17,99911,185
InnsbruckAustria 18,49211,491
IbiriteBrazil 12,0287,474
IguatuBrazil 13,6148,460
IlheusBrazil 12,7817,942
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2458,230
IndaialBrazil 11,1056,900
IpameriBrazil 12,0467,485
IraiBrazil 10,8756,758
IreceBrazil 12,9978,076
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9438,043
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7597,928
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8257,970
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3007,643
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0107,463
ItapevaBrazil 11,4077,088
ItirucuBrazil 12,8848,006
ItuacuBrazil 12,7757,939
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2967,020
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7278,530
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,0599,358
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,2088,208
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,6299,712
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,6009,073
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4536,496
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0474,379
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5174,671
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6488,481
IzobambaEcuador 11,4907,140
IsmailiaEgypt 16,25510,101
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7177,281
IoanninaGreece 17,63910,961
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,24310,094
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,90610,505
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2487,611
IranshahrIran 13,7548,547
IstranaItaly 18,45111,466
IidaJapan 9,4625,880
IizukaJapan 9,5705,947
IrakoJapan 9,3995,841
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0445,620
IrozakiJapan 9,3305,798
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0125,600
IshinomakiJapan 9,6375,988
IwamizawaJapan 10,1146,285
IzuharaJapan 9,6876,019
IrbidJordan 16,0819,993
IfraneMorocco 18,88811,737
InvercargillNew Zealand 466290
IlorinNigeria 15,9529,913
InchonNorth Korea 10,1236,291
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,0589,979
IslamabadPakistan 13,1988,202
IquitosPeru 11,6237,223
IloiloPhilippines 7,8634,886
IasiRomania 17,26610,729
IcaRussia 11,1316,917
IlirnejRussia 12,3197,655
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2096,965
IrkutskRussia 12,4887,760
Ivdel’Russia 15,2559,480
IbizaSpain 19,11711,879
IspartaTurkey 16,77410,424
IstanbulTurkey 17,01810,575
IzmirTurkey 17,07710,612
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,51010,881
IzmailUkraine 17,14910,657
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6857,883
Independence, KsUsa 12,8317,973
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8219,210
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7038,515
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2298,221
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7168,524
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3638,304
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3758,311
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9328,657
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,5659,051
IsokaZambia 12,8097,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -