New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5858,442
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4508,358
JuninArgentina 9,7886,082
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4297,102
JacobinaBrazil 13,0788,127
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8478,605
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7498,544
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1517,551
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8877,387
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9368,038
JiuquanChina 11,8627,371
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8377,356
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6018,452
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4478,356
JoensuuFinland 16,82310,454
JokioinenFinland 17,20410,690
JyvskylFinland 17,01710,575
JakobshavnGreenland 16,24110,092
JulianehbGreenland 16,83010,458
JagdalpurIndia 11,4947,142
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5884,715
JerusalemIsrael 16,09310,000
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9007,395
JosNigeria 15,9579,916
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,96210,540
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,95710,537
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2098,209
JhelumPakistan 13,1088,145
JiwaniPakistan 13,5248,404
JuliacaPeru 10,8856,764
JakutskRussia 12,3407,668
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9189,892
JenisejskRussia 13,5128,397
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0836,266
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4746,509
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4088,332
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,1049,386
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4828,999
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4597,121
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,25811,967
JubaSudan 14,2678,866
JokkmokkSweden 16,96510,542
JönköpingSweden 17,83111,081
Jonkoping ASweden 17,83711,084
JendoubaTunisia 18,43111,453
JerbaTunisia 18,11311,256
JerseyUk 19,26111,969
JaltaUkraine 16,72010,390
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9578,051
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2658,243
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4838,378
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4508,358
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,2778,872
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3277,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -