New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5528,421
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6228,465
KhostAfghanistan 13,4218,340
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7038,515
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4004,598
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6652,899
KlagenfurtAustria 18,27511,357
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6389,718
KandiBenin 16,28210,118
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3067,647
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,4738,994
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,4718,992
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3027,645
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7238,528
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6429,099
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1478,170
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,7508,544
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,6099,700
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,8929,254
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3408,290
KashiChina 13,3548,298
KunmingChina 10,4206,475
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2198,836
KhargaEgypt 16,0469,971
KosseirEgypt 15,8049,821
KajaaniFinland 16,82810,457
KuopioFinland 16,90110,502
KuusamoFinland 16,67410,361
KarlsruheGermany 18,65411,592
KasselGermany 18,48011,484
KonstanzGermany 18,64211,584
KumasiGhana 15,8879,873
KalamataGreece 17,43110,832
KerkiraGreece 17,70811,004
Kythira IslandGreece 17,31210,758
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,35610,164
Kap TobinGreenland 16,91310,510
KankanGuinea 16,33110,148
KindiaGuinea 16,26110,105
KissidougouGuinea 16,21910,079
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8284,864
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4295,859
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4285,859
KeszthelyHungary 18,05311,218
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,65910,973
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2657,000
KotaIndia 12,4167,715
KozhikodeIndia 11,4087,089
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9863,720
KermanIran 14,2468,853
KermanshahIran 15,2719,489
Khoram AbadIran 15,1299,401
KilkennyIreland 19,00111,807
KingstonJamaica 13,0218,091
KagoshimaJapan 9,3735,825
KanazawaJapan 9,6145,974
KaruizawaJapan 9,5195,915
KatsuuraJapan 9,3335,800
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4245,856
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2696,381
KobeJapan 9,4815,891
KochiJapan 9,4375,864
KofuJapan 9,4495,872
KumagayaJapan 9,4685,884
KumamotoJapan 9,4885,896
KumejimaJapan 9,0585,629
KureJapan 9,5465,932
KushiroJapan 10,0156,223
KutchanJapan 10,1146,285
KyotoJapan 9,4925,898
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4838,379
KitaleKenya 13,6988,512
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9069,263
KufraLibya 16,49210,248
KaunasLithuania 17,44210,839
KlaipedaLithuania 17,57510,922
KybartaiLithuania 17,51510,884
KarongaMalawi 12,7537,925
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9215,544
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8844,899
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7355,428
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7935,464
KuantanMalaysia 8,6595,381
KuchingMalaysia 7,9304,928
KayesMali 16,76310,417
KeniebaMali 16,59010,309
KidalMali 17,11110,633
KitaMali 16,62810,333
KoutiaMali 16,55210,286
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8263,621
KisinevMoldova 17,16210,665
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4237,098
KhatgalMongolia 12,5657,808
KhovdMongolia 12,8788,002
KhujirtMongolia 12,1587,555
KhutagMongolia 12,3517,675
KenitraMorocco 18,99211,802
KalewaMyanmar 10,8726,756
KathaMyanmar 10,7996,711
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5085,909
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6346,608
KengtungMyanmar 10,3366,423
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9886,828
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8047,335
KathmanduNepal 11,8717,377
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6621,654
KaikouraNew Zealand 15194
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 658409
KaitokeNew Zealand 344214
KarioiNew Zealand 510317
KawerauNew Zealand 693430
KopuaNew Zealand 489304
KanoNigeria 16,19810,066
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0476,243
KarasjokNorway 16,57810,302
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,79811,060
KristiansandNorway 18,06511,226
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,62410,951
KhasabOman 14,0478,729
KarachiPakistan 13,0928,135
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0878,132
KhanpurPakistan 13,0598,115
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3238,279
KororPalau 6,8274,242
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,82911,079
KlodzkoPoland 18,04311,212
KoszalinPoland 17,93211,143
KrakowPoland 17,82911,079
KalakanRussia 12,1587,555
KaliningradRussia 17,64710,966
KamenskoeRussia 11,7987,331
KandalaksaRussia 16,48610,245
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,0029,944
KazanRussia 15,8449,846
KemRussia 16,49710,251
KerchRussia 16,56910,296
KhabarovskRussia 10,8636,750
KirenskRussia 12,7367,915
KirovRussia 15,8409,843
KljuciRussia 11,1516,929
KolpasevRussia 13,9728,682
KorfRussia 11,5617,184
KostromaRussia 16,36010,166
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5168,399
KotlasRussia 15,9989,942
KrasnodarRussia 16,35210,161
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0759,368
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3339,528
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3268,281
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,2029,446
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7269,772
KurganRussia 14,8429,223
KurskRussia 16,67410,361
KyraRussia 11,9007,394
KigaliRwanda 13,7268,530
KoldaSenegal 16,53710,276
KabalaSierra Leone 16,22510,082
KosiceSlovakia 17,74111,024
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3317,041
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3156,410
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7546,682
KadugliSudan 14,9389,283
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,4239,584
KassalaSudan 14,8409,222
KhartoumSudan 15,1329,403
KostiSudan 14,9219,272
KalmarSweden 17,79111,056
KaresuandoSweden 16,74510,405
KarlstadSweden 17,74911,030
KristianstadSweden 17,94411,151
KamishliSyria 15,8849,871
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7596,065
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3295,797
Khon KaenThailand 9,7166,038
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5965,963
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6465,994
KairouanTunisia 18,28311,361
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,25410,100
KarsTurkey 15,8929,875
KastamonuTurkey 16,65710,351
KayseriTurkey 16,42010,203
KonyaTurkey 16,62310,329
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7409,160
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1238,776
KinlossUk 18,41711,444
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,66610,356
KievUkraine 17,06310,603
KirillovkaUkraine 16,61610,325
KirovogradUkraine 16,93710,525
KlepininoUkraine 16,74410,405
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,81210,447
Kovel’Ukraine 17,47010,856
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,85710,475
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,8988,636
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4507,737
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0688,121
Keene, NhUsa 14,9249,274
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9408,663
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3417,669
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0858,131
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5537,800
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7097,276
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6217,843
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0498,730
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5597,183
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6408,476
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7137,279
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4527,738
KabompoZambia 12,9008,016
KabweZambia 12,6117,837
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6147,839
KafirondaZambia 12,8117,961
KaomaZambia 12,7527,924
KasamaZambia 12,8838,006
KasempaZambia 12,8307,972
KawambwaZambia 13,0348,100
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3197,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -