New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,27811,980
LuandaAngola 13,8328,595
LuenaAngola 13,2728,248
La PlataArgentina 9,9076,157
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6196,599
La RiojaArgentina 9,9096,158
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6926,023
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8494,877
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6976,647
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,0811,293
LavertonAustralia 2,4141,500
LearmonthAustralia 5,8133,612
LongreachAustralia 3,4122,120
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4122,120
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7761,104
Low HeadAustralia 2,1291,323
LinzAustria 18,26511,350
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,11411,256
LerwickUk 18,11511,257
La PazBolivia 10,9316,793
LavrasBrazil 11,8627,371
LencoisBrazil 12,8958,013
LinharesBrazil 12,2727,626
LondrinaBrazil 11,3437,049
LomBulgaria 17,55910,911
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4058,330
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2498,854
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8568,610
Langara, BcCanada 12,0277,474
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2508,855
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6347,851
London, OnCanada 14,2558,858
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,3269,524
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7268,530
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2117,588
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,14511,275
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5935,961
LanzhouChina 11,2386,984
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5947,205
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4757,752
LimonCosta Rica 11,9307,414
LarnacaCyprus 16,38810,184
LimassolCyprus 16,42510,207
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9358,038
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5708,433
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,23511,331
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6818,502
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6188,462
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6308,470
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6308,470
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4577,119
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1496,928
LuxorEgypt 15,8939,876
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6887,263
Laucala BayFiji 2,8711,784
LappeenrantaFinland 16,96410,542
Le MansFrance 19,24211,957
LilleFrance 18,89411,741
LyonFrance 19,00411,809
LambarnGabon 14,7959,194
LastourvilleGabon 14,6949,131
LibrevilleGabon 14,9469,287
LeipzigGermany 18,29011,366
LindenbergGermany 18,14611,276
LamiaGreece 17,47810,861
LarissaGreece 17,50710,879
LemnosGreece 17,30310,752
LimnosGreece 17,29110,745
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1198,774
LabeGuinea 16,40810,196
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8264,863
La CeibaHonduras 12,0487,487
La MesaHonduras 11,9427,421
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8998,016
LudhianaIndia 12,8037,956
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,08511,238
LatinaItaly 18,33711,395
LatronicoItaly 18,04011,210
LecceItaly 17,87411,107
LodwarKenya 13,8458,603
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0416,240
LiepajaLatvia 17,54710,904
LaukuvaLithuania 17,51310,883
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,77011,664
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,70911,004
LabuanMalaysia 7,8874,901
LuqaMalta 17,96311,162
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0338,720
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8746,757
LashioMyanmar 10,6006,587
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8452
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 292181
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 188117
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 178110
Levin MafNew Zealand 388241
LincolnNew Zealand 2013
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 318198
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 318198
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 318198
LagosNigeria 15,7799,805
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,82211,075
LillehammerNorway 17,72611,015
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9708,060
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0726,880
LimaPeru 10,6676,629
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0084,977
LisbonPortugal 19,46712,097
LeninbadRussia 13,8508,607
LevsiRussia 14,9479,288
LungiSierra Leone 16,09810,004
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,26411,350
LanzaroteSpain 18,30911,378
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,58312,169
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,69911,620
LuganoSwitzerland 18,69211,615
LatakiaSyria 16,24810,097
LampangThailand 10,1026,278
LoeiThailand 9,8736,135
Lop BuriThailand 9,7406,053
LomeTogo 15,7809,806
LeemingUk 18,73811,644
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,11411,256
London, EnglandUk 18,97911,794
London-GatwickUk 18,99911,806
LynehamUk 19,03411,828
L’VovUkraine 17,53710,898
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,07410,610
LozovajaUkraine 16,64110,341
LubnyUkraine 16,88810,495
LuckUkraine 17,41910,825
LuganskUkraine 16,42310,205
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5928,446
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4398,351
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6717,874
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5727,812
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3508,296
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8359,219
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1787,567
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0398,103
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2667,622
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5698,432
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3787,692
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4528,360
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4657,746
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9187,406
Larned, KsUsa 12,6867,883
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4117,712
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4657,125
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3508,917
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0328,098
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,9989,320
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2178,213
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1108,147
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1038,142
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5898,444
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5678,431
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8018,576
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3628,303
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0248,714
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1547,552
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1169,393
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1038,142
Lexington, VaUsa 14,0988,761
Libby, MtUsa 12,3867,697
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0308,097
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,2758,870
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2718,247
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,9558,050
Llano, TxUsa 12,2017,582
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6197,841
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0956,895
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1086,903
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0896,891
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9267,411
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1078,766
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6518,483
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0838,130
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9078,020
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7039,136
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1867,573
Luling, TxUsa 12,2087,586
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6457,858
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,0918,756
LivingstoneZambia 12,4027,707
LundaziZambia 12,5717,812
LusakaZambia 12,5167,777
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5267,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -