New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9758,684
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8358,597
MilianaAlgeria 18,86811,725
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1928,198
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,8312,381
Malarg EArgentina 9,2195,729
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7795,456
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6505,996
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8876,144
MendozaArgentina 9,4855,894
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4935,899
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3546,434
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2922,046
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,572977
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4393,380
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1613,207
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,4161,501
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,3991,491
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8121,747
Mount GambierAustralia 2,7391,702
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9712,468
MuharraqBahrain 14,5029,012
MinskBelarus 17,22710,705
MogilevBelarus 17,06810,606
MaunBotswana 12,2877,635
MacapaBrazil 13,5358,411
MacauBrazil 13,8698,618
MaceioBrazil 13,4518,359
MachadoBrazil 11,7757,317
ManausBrazil 12,6497,860
MarabaBrazil 13,1638,180
MaringaBrazil 11,3007,022
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1538,174
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5797,817
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2098,208
MonteiroBrazil 13,5708,433
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3637,682
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7878,567
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0378,102
MamfeCameroon 15,5089,637
MarouaCameroon 15,7889,811
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,8959,256
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,7789,183
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,7227,906
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7427,918
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0407,482
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,7717,936
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0347,478
Moncton, NbCanada 15,5889,686
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,4159,579
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,9309,278
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,9049,261
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,0858,131
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,6729,117
Morden, MbCanada 13,4588,363
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,4849,000
MoundouChad 15,5129,639
MatecanaColombia 12,1197,531
MoroniComoros 12,0207,469
MosnovCzech Republic 17,95511,157
MarstalDenmark 18,20711,314
Melville HallDominica 14,0818,750
MichesDominican Republic 13,7198,525
MocaDominican Republic 13,6298,469
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5818,440
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5748,435
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6468,480
MilagroEcuador 11,2707,003
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,69810,377
MinyaEgypt 16,21310,075
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,3189,518
MassawaEritrea 14,6239,087
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,94511,151
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,41310,820
MarseilleFrance 18,99411,803
MontpellierFrance 19,09511,866
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6538,484
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,2733,276
MakokouGabon 14,8359,219
MayumbaGabon 14,4949,007
MitzicGabon 14,9089,264
MkamboGabon 14,8399,221
MoandaGabon 14,6029,074
MouilaGabon 14,6469,101
MagdeburgGermany 18,30811,377
MunichGermany 18,43511,456
MünsterGermany 18,55011,527
MethoniGreece 17,44510,840
MilosGreece 17,21910,700
MitiliniGreece 17,14810,656
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,15310,659
MacentaGuinea 16,12410,020
MamouGuinea 16,30610,133
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0394,995
MiskolcHungary 17,78411,051
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6047,211
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4257,721
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2117,588
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3497,052
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8904,282
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0783,777
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9945,589
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9883,100
MashhadIran 14,3908,942
Malin HeadIreland 18,69311,616
M. CalamitaItaly 18,56711,538
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,98211,174
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,00111,186
MilanItaly 18,67211,603
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,71411,629
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,49811,495
ManIvory Coast 16,0019,943
MaebashiJapan 9,5065,907
MaizuruJapan 9,5515,935
MakurazakiJapan 9,3575,814
MatsueJapan 9,6445,993
MatsumotoJapan 9,5305,922
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4985,902
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7855,459
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7704,828
MishimaJapan 9,3795,828
MitoJapan 9,4545,875
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2565,752
MiyakoJapan 9,7406,053
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9945,589
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3665,820
MiyazakiJapan 9,3715,823
MombetsuJapan 10,1866,330
MoriokaJapan 9,7716,072
MuroranJapan 10,0466,243
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3805,829
MutsuJapan 9,9336,172
Ma’AnJordan 15,9469,909
MafraqJordan 16,0399,967
MombasaKenya 12,9458,044
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,3997,083
MaseruLesotho 11,1726,942
MonroviaLiberia 15,8669,859
MisratahLibya 17,69510,996
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4657,125
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3977,083
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8466,740
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1786,946
MakhangaMalawi 12,0597,494
MangochiMalawi 12,2517,613
MwmosaMalawi 12,0767,504
MzimbaMalawi 12,5857,821
MzuzuMalawi 12,6047,832
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6135,352
MersingMalaysia 8,5055,285
MiriMalaysia 7,8964,907
MaleMaldives 11,0566,870
MenakaMali 16,81110,447
MoptiMali 16,77910,427
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6243,495
MazatlanMexico 11,0806,885
MeridaMexico 12,2047,584
Mexico CityMexico 11,3427,048
MonterreyMexico 11,7207,283
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2096,965
MaantyMongolia 11,9377,418
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8777,381
MatadMongolia 11,5217,159
MurenMongolia 12,5057,771
MarrakechMorocco 18,69511,617
MeknesMorocco 18,93511,766
MideltMorocco 18,79111,677
MaputoMozambique 11,2847,012
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8867,386
MandalayMyanmar 10,6456,615
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5756,571
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7036,030
MindatMyanmar 10,7576,684
MonywaMyanmar 10,7256,665
MyeikMyanmar 9,7036,030
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8176,722
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,72311,635
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 335208
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 460286
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 724450
Milford SoundNew Zealand 393244
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 641398
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 557346
MolesworthNew Zealand 167104
MotuekaNew Zealand 264164
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 239148
Mt CookNew Zealand 199124
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 1710
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8277,350
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8247,348
MagariaNiger 16,28210,118
Maine SoroaNiger 16,17310,050
MaradiNiger 16,40110,191
MaiduguriNigeria 15,9839,932
MakurdiNigeria 15,7469,785
MinnaNigeria 16,0149,951
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8826,141
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,15610,661
MajisOman 13,8998,637
MasirahOman 13,4578,362
Muscat  Oman 13,7078,518
MultanPakistan 13,1048,143
MurreePakistan 13,1968,200
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9973,105
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9376,796
MoyobambaPeru 11,1636,937
MactanPhilippines 7,7364,807
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3105,164
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,85012,335
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,6629,111
MagadanRussia 11,6287,226
MahackalaRussia 15,6479,723
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,5589,668
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,5579,667
MarkovoRussia 12,0297,475
MinusinskRussia 13,2448,230
MogocaRussia 11,9197,407
MoscowRussia 16,56810,295
MurmanskRussia 16,36610,170
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,2669,486
MatamSenegal 16,87010,483
MogadishuSomalia 13,0738,124
MadridSpain 19,55112,149
Madrid (b)Spain 19,55312,150
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,96711,786
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,21811,942
MelillaSpain 19,02511,822
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,17011,913
MalakalSudan 14,6819,123
MbabaneSwaziland 11,3107,028
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,83911,707
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2966,398
Mae SariangThailand 10,2106,345
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0486,244
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5835,955
MalatyaTurkey 16,19910,066
MersinTurkey 16,40110,192
MuglaTurkey 16,92610,518
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,84911,713
ManstonUk 18,92011,757
MeloUruguay 10,3386,424
MercedesUruguay 10,0576,249
MontevideoUruguay 10,0046,217
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,4728,372
Madison, FlUsa 13,4148,336
Madison, InUsa 13,7538,546
Madison, NeUsa 13,0868,132
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6818,502
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8928,011
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8528,607
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2868,256
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6398,476
Marion, InUsa 13,7968,573
Marion, NcUsa 13,8018,576
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,9918,694
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6517,861
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,2758,870
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1687,561
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0228,714
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7487,300
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4408,352
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4978,387
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8047,957
Medford, WiUsa 13,7268,530
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1448,168
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,1418,166
Mena, ArUsa 12,8437,981
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0588,115
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4357,727
Mexico, MoUsa 13,2458,231
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2768,250
Midland, TxUsa 12,0377,480
Milan, MnUsa 13,3408,290
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3128,272
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8077,958
Milford, DeUsa 14,5029,012
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5418,415
Millen, GaUsa 13,6108,457
Millport, OhUsa 14,1598,799
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,9549,293
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,7718,557
Minden, NeUsa 12,8868,008
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5188,400
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5738,434
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3597,680
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,9888,071
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5008,389
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4398,351
Monroe, NcUsa 13,8488,605
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,3408,290
Montgomery AlUsa 13,2358,225
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0767,504
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,5549,044
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1268,778
Morganton, NcUsa 13,8018,576
Moro, OrUsa 11,8267,349
Morris, MnUsa 13,4008,327
Morrison, IlUsa 13,5608,427
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,9368,660
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1218,775
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4008,327
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0328,720
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,0319,341
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4008,327
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4608,364
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,8998,637
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,7937,950
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2578,238
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8808,004
MaracayVenezuela 13,1788,189
MaturinVenezuela 13,4858,380
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8868,007
MeridaVenezuela 12,7727,937
MagoyeZambia 12,5007,768
MansaZambia 12,9208,029
MbalaZambia 13,0038,080
MfuweZambia 12,5467,796
MisamfuZambia 12,8888,009
MonguZambia 12,7807,942
MpikaZambia 12,7057,895
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4757,752
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5137,776
MumbwaZambia 12,6137,838
MwinilungaZambia 13,0758,125
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9407,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -