New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6148,460
NeuquenArgentina 9,0085,598
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7086,033
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,6571,030
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1172,558
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1121,312
NuriootpaAustralia 3,0431,891
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,4628,365
NatitingouBenin 16,23010,086
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8727,378
NgaoundereCameroon 15,5069,636
NkoundjaCameroon 15,4469,599
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0009,943
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0097,463
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,9089,886
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,3659,548
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1718,184
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,0938,136
North Bay, OnCanada 14,5409,036
N’DjamenaChad 15,9179,891
NanchangChina 9,8746,136
NanjingChina 10,0136,222
NanningChina 9,8476,119
NicosiaCyprus 16,42910,209
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,12311,262
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6848,503
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4938,385
NegeleEthiopia 13,7688,555
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,8981,801
NandiFiji 2,8981,801
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,19210,683
NancyFrance 18,81511,692
NantesFrance 19,40312,057
NiceFrance 18,83511,705
NeustrelitzGermany 18,15511,282
NurembergGermany 18,45111,465
NurnbergGermany 18,45311,467
NaxosGreece 17,16110,664
NanortalikGreenland 16,89410,498
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,84410,467
NordGreenland 15,7629,795
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,42810,209
NzerekoreGuinea 16,0419,968
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8767,380
New DelhiIndia 12,5507,799
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,20611,313
NaganoJapan 9,5645,943
NagasakiJapan 9,5195,915
NagoJapan 9,0235,607
NagoyaJapan 9,4595,878
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0005,592
NaraJapan 9,4565,876
NazeJapan 9,1175,665
NemuroJapan 10,0196,226
NiigataJapan 9,6606,003
NikkoJapan 9,5245,919
NobeokaJapan 9,4235,855
NairobiKenya 13,3768,312
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9713,711
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4728,372
NidaLithuania 17,59810,936
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5437,173
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8926,768
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5737,813
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4507,737
NaraMali 16,86710,481
NioroMali 16,86910,483
NemaMauritania 17,02810,581
NouakchottMauritania 17,08210,615
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4241,506
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 574357
NelsonNew Zealand 248154
New PlymouthNew Zealand 517321
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 387240
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8207,345
N’GuigmiNiger 16,22110,080
NiameyNiger 16,55510,288
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,88310,491
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,44210,217
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,9899,936
NawabshahPakistan 13,0808,128
NokkundiPakistan 13,6958,510
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9736,819
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3025,159
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6319,713
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7087,276
NikolaevRussia 16,93910,526
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1676,939
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9906,829
NizneangarskRussia 12,5167,778
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9428,042
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2599,482
NovgorodRussia 16,89610,500
NovosibirskRussia 13,8058,578
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6836,639
No. 6Sudan 15,5439,659
NyalaSudan 15,3469,536
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6515,997
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8476,119
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2915,773
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0506,245
NarathiwatThailand 8,9775,579
NigdeTurkey 16,45110,223
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9699,302
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,76010,415
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,9538,671
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,9538,671
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4728,372
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8067,958
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9748,062
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,9539,292
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6209,085
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2338,845
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4718,371
New London, WiUsa 13,7948,572
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8087,959
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7887,946
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4138,335
New YorkUsa 14,6809,122
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,6799,122
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,6769,120
Newark, NjUsa 14,6529,105
Newberry, MiUsa 14,0688,742
Newberry, ScUsa 13,6808,501
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7607,929
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3878,319
Newport, TnUsa 13,7258,529
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1617,557
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,2968,884
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0568,113
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5217,159
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9528,048
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,7817,942
Norton, KsUsa 12,7527,924
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,0548,733
NdolaZambia 12,7447,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -