New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,96411,785
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,77211,043
OranArgentina 10,6086,592
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7723,587
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7632,338
OstendeBelgium 18,85411,716
ObidosBrazil 13,0658,118
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,50710,258
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,7599,172
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,7609,172
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5925,339
OdenseDenmark 18,17411,294
OtavaloEcuador 11,5607,183
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,6631,655
OuluFinland 16,88410,492
OroomiehIran 15,6079,699
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,59111,552
OdienneIvory Coast 16,23710,090
ObihiroJapan 10,0416,240
OfunatoJapan 9,6886,020
OitaJapan 9,4885,896
OkayamaJapan 9,5315,922
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0655,633
OmaezakiJapan 9,3545,813
OmuJapan 10,2226,352
OnahamaJapan 9,4975,902
OsakaJapan 9,4675,883
OshimaJapan 9,3265,795
OtaruJapan 10,1356,298
OwaseJapan 9,3785,828
OuarzazateMorocco 18,61911,570
OujoaMorocco 18,93811,768
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,5721,598
OhakeaNew Zealand 433269
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 241150
OphirNew Zealand 296184
OpotikiNew Zealand 720448
OtautauNew Zealand 467290
OcotalNicaragua 11,9257,410
OrlandNorway 17,51910,887
OsloNorway 17,81411,070
OhotskRussia 11,7487,300
OkhotskRussia 11,7487,300
OlekminskRussia 12,4797,755
OlenekRussia 13,4008,327
OmskRussia 14,3508,917
OnegaRussia 16,37810,177
OrenburgRussia 15,3869,561
OymyakonRussia 12,1517,551
OviedoSpain 19,88712,358
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,41210,820
Orkney IslandsUk 18,26711,351
OdessaUkraine 17,02010,576
OvrucUkraine 17,18510,679
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6338,471
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0198,090
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1998,824
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9947,453
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8818,626
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,7939,193
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6087,835
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0328,098
Olivia, MnUsa 13,3918,321
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8837,384
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1178,151
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1138,149
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6068,455
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3808,314
Orono, MeUsa 15,2309,464
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,7878,567
Oswego, NyUsa 14,6139,081
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5818,439
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0328,098
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5188,400
Owosso, MiUsa 14,0378,723
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8437,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -