New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,6112,244
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0956,273
ParanaArgentina 10,0626,252
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4356,484
PehuajoArgentina 9,6175,976
PergaminoArgentina 9,8666,131
PigeArgentina 9,4365,864
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8826,141
PosadasArgentina 10,7136,657
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5126,532
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4285,859
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9026,153
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0393,132
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5823,469
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,35511,406
ParakouBenin 16,09710,003
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4298,345
ParacatuBrazil 12,1627,558
ParanaBrazil 12,5607,805
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2737,005
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6947,267
ParintinsBrazil 12,9198,028
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8058,578
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8176,722
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0467,485
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3468,293
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3648,304
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5587,804
PeixeBrazil 12,5697,810
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2558,237
PicosBrazil 13,4338,347
PiraiBrazil 11,7757,317
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1827,570
PompeuBrazil 12,0617,495
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1776,946
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2998,264
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0776,883
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8917,389
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7076,653
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6927,887
PosseBrazil 12,4917,762
PlevenBulgaria 17,44210,839
PlovdivBulgaria 17,40110,813
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1645,695
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8687,996
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,7359,157
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2537,614
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,6709,116
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5159,020
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0688,742
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9737,440
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,0379,965
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9697,438
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4908,383
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2638,242
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4477,735
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1377,542
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3228,278
ParronChile 9,2595,753
Puerto AysenChile 8,2225,109
Puerto MonttChile 8,5225,296
Punta ArenasChile 7,7024,786
PingbianChina 10,2666,379
PeralesColombia 12,1357,541
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8687,996
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7847,323
PragueCzech Republic 18,21511,319
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4358,349
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6488,481
PoloDominican Republic 13,4768,374
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6538,484
PichilingueEcuador 11,3617,060
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2877,014
PuyoEcuador 11,4487,114
Port-SaidEgypt 16,29710,127
ParisFrance 19,05711,842
PerpignanFrance 19,17411,915
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2374,497
Port-GentilGabon 14,8449,225
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5716,569
PotsdamGermany 18,20411,312
PatrasGreece 17,50710,879
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,4149,578
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,00310,566
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1188,773
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4128,334
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2577,617
PecsHungary 17,97611,171
PambanIndia 10,9846,826
PuneIndia 12,1027,520
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5085,287
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8844,899
PadovaItaly 18,46911,477
Paganella MountainItaly 18,53111,515
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,17411,294
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,19411,306
PantelleriaItaly 18,21111,317
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,59311,554
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,55111,528
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,40311,436
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,25611,344
PiacenzaItaly 18,63911,583
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,58011,546
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,43511,456
Ponza IslandItaly 18,31411,381
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,07611,233
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,37711,420
PrizziItaly 18,14611,276
PakseLaos 9,3915,835
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0085,597
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3366,423
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2996,400
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7923,599
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,84711,090
PatheinMyanmar 10,3366,423
PutaoMyanmar 10,9716,817
PyiMyanmar 10,4616,501
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,5951,613
PaeroaNew Zealand 729453
Palmerston NNew Zealand 433269
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 434270
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 350217
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 848527
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 607377
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1867,573
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,4919,626
PohangNorth Korea 9,8606,127
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3096,406
PadidanPakistan 13,1398,165
PanjgurPakistan 13,4678,369
ParachinarPakistan 13,4438,354
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4038,329
PeshawarPakistan 13,3368,287
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5102,803
PilarParaguay 10,6296,605
PiscoPeru 10,5946,583
PiuraPeru 10,9486,803
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1926,955
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0294,989
PoznanPoland 17,96611,164
PrzemyslPoland 17,62210,950
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,67412,226
PortalegrePortugal 19,54812,148
Porto Portugal 19,73812,265
PavelecRussia 16,47110,235
PecoraRussia 15,4619,608
PermRussia 15,4519,601
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8206,724
PetrozavodskRussia 16,63210,336
PjatigorskRussia 16,0269,959
PoronajskRussia 10,6996,648
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,45310,224
Providenja BayRussia 12,0587,493
PskovRussia 17,08210,615
PodorSenegal 16,94910,532
PopradSlovakia 17,81111,068
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7726,694
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5027,147
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,06311,846
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8406,736
Port SudanSudan 15,1009,383
ParamariboSuriname 13,7628,552
PiteňSweden 17,00510,567
PalmyraSyria 15,9939,938
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,5672,838
PhetchabunThailand 9,8336,111
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9276,169
PhraeThailand 10,0426,240
PhuketThailand 9,3575,815
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3845,832
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6255,981
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5645,943
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6958,510
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,21011,937
PoltavaUkraine 16,77610,425
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1786,325
PradoUruguay 10,0026,216
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0496,245
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5348,410
Pana, IlUsa 13,4798,376
Paoli, InUsa 13,6808,501
Paris, IlUsa 13,5938,447
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5158,398
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9438,043
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4297,723
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5907,824
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7857,945
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0278,095
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9987,456
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0578,114
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5128,397
Perry, OkUsa 12,6937,887
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5299,029
Philo, OhUsa 14,0318,719
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4657,125
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0168,089
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9398,040
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5898,444
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2588,239
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1918,818
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,6809,122
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,9699,302
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1288,158
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1487,549
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5898,444
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5818,439
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1648,180
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9627,433
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,4997,767
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6059,076
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9627,433
Portage, WiUsa 13,7548,547
Portland, MaineUsa 15,0789,369
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7887,325
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5518,421
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8507,985
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2977,641
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3728,931
Princeton, InUsa 13,4738,372
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9089,264
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3297,662
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8237,968
PetaukeZambia 12,4867,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -