New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0576,250
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3416,426
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7336,048
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8874,901
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6066,591
RosarioArgentina 9,9436,179
RichmondAustralia 2,1791,354
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0131,872
RecifeBrazil 13,6508,482
RemansoBrazil 13,1498,171
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5157,156
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7807,321
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1536,931
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8787,381
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7527,924
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8288,593
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1468,169
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1428,167
Resolute, NtCanada 14,7039,136
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4417,731
Roberval, QcCanada 15,1299,401
RuoqiangChina 12,4787,754
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5697,811
RandersDenmark 18,11711,258
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4958,386
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6838,503
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0474,379
RumipambaEcuador 11,4367,106
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,9909,936
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,9189,891
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,15410,038
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8718,619
RostockGermany 18,16611,288
RhodesGreece 16,91110,509
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,40910,818
ReykhólarIceland 17,40810,818
ReykjavíkIceland 17,54410,902
RamsarIran 15,1259,399
RashtIran 15,2299,464
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,03111,826
RadicofaniItaly 18,45911,471
Resia PassItaly 18,56111,534
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,40711,438
RivoltoItaly 18,37711,420
Rolle PassItaly 18,47211,479
RomeItaly 18,38011,422
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,39811,433
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,34511,400
RumoiJapan 10,1946,335
RigaLatvia 17,36210,789
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,46810,855
RodriguesMauritius 9,9586,188
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6407,855
RabatMorocco 18,96411,785
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2306,357
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6457,858
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 265165
RangioraNew Zealand 2013
ReeftonNew Zealand 162100
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 766476
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 705438
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 675420
RoxburghNew Zealand 339210
RuakuraNew Zealand 677421
RuatoriaNew Zealand 788490
RivasNicaragua 11,8127,340
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1338,161
RebolyRussia 16,71510,387
Rostov On DonRussia 16,35610,164
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,7149,143
RagaSudan 14,9689,302
RashadSudan 14,9239,273
RenkSudan 14,7939,193
RumbekSudan 14,5659,051
RanongThailand 9,5075,908
Roi EtThailand 9,6195,977
RizeTurkey 16,11310,013
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2458,852
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,07710,612
RomnyUkraine 16,86010,477
RovnoUkraine 17,37610,798
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0338,720
RochaUruguay 10,1306,295
Racine, WiUsa 13,7678,555
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0398,724
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8147,963
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8137,962
Reading, PaUsa 14,5019,011
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3627,061
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5147,777
Redding, CaUsa 11,3887,077
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1836,949
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4537,117
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7248,528
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2438,851
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2438,851
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0328,720
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5098,395
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,5129,018
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2178,213
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6448,478
Rockville, InUsa 13,6668,492
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2238,217
Rome, GaUsa 13,4508,358
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5778,437
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5547,180
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9697,438
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,4268,964
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3788,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -