New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9458,666
ShkoderAlbania 17,81811,072
SkikdaAlgeria 18,59511,555
SaltaArgentina 10,3866,454
San AntonioArgentina 9,0135,601
San LuisArgentina 9,5995,965
San RafaelArgentina 9,3665,820
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4275,858
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2026,340
SarmientoArgentina 8,3945,216
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1271,322
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1301,324
SalzburgAustria 18,36011,409
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6019,695
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3899,563
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4639,609
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,99911,185
SaveBenin 15,9579,916
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1536,931
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,94211,149
SalvadorBrazil 12,9868,069
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6136,595
SantaremBrazil 13,0758,125
SantosBrazil 11,5347,167
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6447,236
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8707,997
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6298,469
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9376,796
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6676,629
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7767,318
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7158,523
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3527,676
São PauloBrazil 11,5627,185
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7137,278
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5247,161
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1638,179
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1048,143
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0737,502
SobralBrazil 13,8228,589
SoureBrazil 13,6288,468
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8888,009
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2696,381
SurubimBrazil 13,6378,474
SadovoBulgaria 17,38610,804
SandanskiBulgaria 17,50310,876
SofiaBulgaria 17,52310,889
SiemreapCambodia 9,3865,833
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,8649,858
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7277,909
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,4729,614
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9917,451
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,0819,371
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,5659,672
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1388,164
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,1948,821
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,6629,733
Scott, SkCanada 13,0358,100
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,6009,694
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,6259,709
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,0519,353
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1648,181
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8278,592
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,8958,635
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9298,034
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3217,656
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,10310,007
Summerside, PeCanada 15,6629,732
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9598,053
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9538,049
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9329,901
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,16911,290
SalCape Verde 16,70210,379
SantiagoChile 9,3225,793
SewellChile 9,2925,774
ShanghaiChina 9,7976,088
ShantouChina 9,3675,821
ShenyangChina 10,6656,627
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2317,600
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7247,907
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8427,359
SibenikCroatia 18,14111,273
SplitCroatia 18,09511,244
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,95411,157
StudsgårdDenmark 18,19611,307
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6418,477
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6578,487
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6978,512
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6388,475
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7138,521
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6088,456
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5938,447
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5708,433
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5338,410
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7108,520
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6918,507
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6208,464
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5708,432
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6138,459
San GabrielEcuador 11,6247,223
SalloumEgypt 16,87110,484
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,69610,375
SohagEgypt 16,0349,964
St. KatrineEgypt 15,9909,936
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7127,278
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3755,204
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,68410,368
StrasbourgFrance 18,72411,635
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8288,593
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8128,583
SukhumiGeorgia 16,14610,033
SchleswigGermany 18,27811,358
StuttgartGermany 18,60911,564
SamosGreece 17,06510,604
Skiros IslandGreece 17,31510,760
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,18410,678
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,35910,166
SiguiriGuinea 16,44810,221
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8247,348
SzegedHungary 17,83311,082
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,09611,245
StykkisholmurIceland 17,43210,833
SagarIndia 12,0987,518
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0988,139
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5403,443
SemnanIran 14,8399,221
ShahroudIran 14,7639,174
ShirazIran 14,5529,043
ShannonIreland 18,98411,797
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,79211,677
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,09611,245
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,84311,088
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,61611,568
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,66111,596
Scuro MountainItaly 17,98111,174
SigonellaItaly 18,01311,193
SassandraIvory Coast 15,7299,774
SagaJapan 9,5515,935
SaigoJapan 9,7066,032
SakaiJapan 9,6465,994
SakataJapan 9,7356,049
SapporoJapan 10,1126,284
SaseboJapan 9,5675,945
SendaiJapan 9,6325,986
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3765,826
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5895,959
ShinjoJapan 9,7036,029
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3345,800
ShirakawaJapan 9,5395,928
ShizuokaJapan 9,3855,832
SumotoJapan 9,4575,877
SuttsuJapan 10,1196,288
SuwaJapan 9,5045,906
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8045,471
SavannakhetLaos 9,5895,959
SiauliaiLithuania 17,43610,835
SiluteLithuania 17,57010,918
SkopjeMacedonia 17,64410,964
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3357,044
SalimaMalawi 12,3547,677
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7394,809
SibuMalaysia 7,8884,902
SanMali 16,65410,349
SegouMali 16,66810,358
SikassoMali 16,43810,215
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4946,521
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4177,094
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9837,446
SainshandMongolia 11,6037,210
SafiMorocco 18,76011,658
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,42711,451
SittweMyanmar 10,7406,674
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 485302
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,08211,237
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,0209,955
SaiqOman 13,7248,528
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5838,440
SurOman 13,5398,413
SialkotPakistan 13,0188,089
SibbiPakistan 13,3378,288
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7146,658
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5366,547
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5924,717
SandomierzPoland 17,68410,989
SniezkaPoland 18,09411,244
SuwalkiPoland 17,52110,888
SzczecinPoland 18,06111,224
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,28311,983
Santa MariaPortugal 18,35011,403
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9248,653
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4076,467
Satu MareRomania 17,62510,952
SibiuRomania 17,52310,889
SulinaRomania 17,07510,611
SadrinskRussia 14,9679,300
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,90110,502
SalekhardRussia 15,0409,346
SaratovRussia 15,9949,939
SejmcanRussia 11,9657,435
SelagoncyRussia 13,1698,183
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2536,371
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7797,320
SmolenskRussia 16,93010,520
SociRussia 16,26110,105
SortovalaRussia 16,81210,447
SuntarRussia 12,7237,906
SurgutRussia 14,5849,063
SverdlovskRussia 15,1679,425
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7799,805
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1258,777
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,0219,334
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7677,312
SingaporeSingapore 8,4075,224
SliacSlovakia 17,89611,121
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1166,286
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4736,508
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,69212,237
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,57812,166
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,72112,255
SevilleSpain 19,32812,010
SennarSudan 14,8869,250
ShambatSudan 15,1399,408
ShendiSudan 15,1589,419
StenseleSweden 17,17310,671
StockholmSweden 17,54510,903
StorlienSweden 17,48110,863
SundsvallSweden 17,35610,785
SantisSwitzerland 18,64111,584
SongeaTanzania 12,5857,821
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6766,013
SongkhlaThailand 9,1315,674
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7516,059
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3985,840
SurinThailand 9,5355,925
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,25510,101
SokodeTogo 16,0909,998
SfaxTunisia 18,17811,296
SousseTunisia 18,25311,343
SamsunTurkey 16,45510,225
SiirtTurkey 15,8679,860
SivasTurkey 16,33910,154
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2828,875
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,29211,988
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,37511,418
SarataUkraine 17,09710,624
SarnyUkraine 17,33610,773
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,72710,394
SumyUkraine 16,77510,424
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0488,730
SaltoUruguay 10,2296,356
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2727,004
Safford, AzUsa 11,5687,189
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,9859,312
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2978,263
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3468,293
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9548,050
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4138,335
Salem, InUsa 13,6808,501
Salem, OrUsa 11,7107,277
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0277,474
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1187,530
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1377,542
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0716,880
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1466,926
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9258,653
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0136,844
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6548,485
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9936,831
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0396,860
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7418,539
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2038,826
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6268,468
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5487,797
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6397,854
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6808,501
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9647,435
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9547,428
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8267,970
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0937,515
Selma, AlUsa 13,1708,184
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7559,169
Seymour, InUsa 13,6808,501
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,6948,510
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6257,845
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6837,882
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1548,174
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,2048,205
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8138,583
Southport, NcUsa 13,9898,693
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3588,301
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0508,731
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2028,204
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2217,594
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6618,489
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4648,367
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0328,098
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3047,025
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,5018,389
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3478,294
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8948,634
Stamford, CtUsa 14,6809,122
State College, PaUsa 14,3818,936
State University, MsUsa 13,0838,130
State University, NmUsa 11,7007,271
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1478,791
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3327,663
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3078,269
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2366,982
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2488,233
Storrs, CtUsa 14,8509,228
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8437,981
Summerville, ScUsa 13,7618,551
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9607,432
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1748,186
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0918,135
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6259,088
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0228,713
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6147,838
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0128,086
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2248,218
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,12111,261
SocotraYemen 13,2718,247
SenangaZambia 12,6897,885
SerenjeZambia 12,6417,855
SeshekeZambia 12,5057,771
SolweziZambia 12,9388,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -