New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6908,507
TiranaAlbania 17,77711,047
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,42910,830
TebessaAlgeria 18,41011,440
TimimounAlgeria 18,29011,366
TindoufAlgeria 18,25611,344
TouggourtAlgeria 18,36511,412
TrelewArgentina 8,7945,465
TucumanArgentina 10,2306,357
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4372,757
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4382,758
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6812,909
TibooburraAustralia 3,1201,939
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6102,244
TshaneBotswana 11,9347,416
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6517,862
TarauacaBrazil 11,4527,116
TauaBrazil 13,5938,447
TefeBrazil 12,2967,641
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3627,682
TeresinaBrazil 13,5558,423
TiriosBrazil 13,3968,325
TorresBrazil 10,8446,739
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6948,510
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5637,186
TriunfoBrazil 13,5238,403
TucuruiBrazil 13,2798,252
TuriacuBrazil 13,7288,531
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,6209,085
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2317,601
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5497,798
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5618,427
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,3818,315
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8428,602
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9698,681
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5069,014
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4128,956
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,3978,947
Trenton, OnCanada 14,5709,054
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,2048,826
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,8809,868
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7675,448
TaiyuanChina 10,8536,744
TaoyuanChina 9,2455,745
TengchongChina 10,7216,662
TønderDenmark 18,28411,362
TylstrupDenmark 18,06511,226
TystofteDenmark 18,13911,272
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5048,391
TahrirEgypt 16,38110,179
TantaEgypt 16,36610,170
TallinEstonia 17,22110,701
TartuEstonia 17,17110,670
TampereFinland 17,15510,661
TurkuFinland 17,27810,737
ToulonFrance 18,93411,766
ToulouseFrance 19,30411,996
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,1523,202
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1232,562
TchibanGabon 14,5429,037
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7929,813
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,73511,642
TamaleGhana 16,17410,051
ThessalonikiGreece 17,49410,871
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,42210,826
TimehriGuyana 13,5938,447
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8967,392
TelaHonduras 11,9977,455
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1066,901
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1066,901
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5764,086
TabrizIran 15,5309,651
TeheranIran 15,0109,328
Tel AvivIsrael 16,12610,021
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,95411,157
TarvisioItaly 18,33211,392
TermoliItaly 18,18011,297
TorinoItaly 18,79611,680
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,80111,683
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,22911,328
TrevicoItaly 18,13511,269
TrevisoItaly 18,44511,462
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,32311,386
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,80111,683
TabouIvory Coast 15,6719,738
TadotsuJapan 9,5005,903
TakadaJapan 9,6065,969
TakamatsuJapan 9,4905,897
TakayamaJapan 9,5475,933
TanegashimaJapan 9,2725,762
TatenoJapan 9,4335,862
TateyamaJapan 9,3325,799
TokushimaJapan 9,4445,869
TokyoJapan 9,4075,846
TomakomaiJapan 10,0606,251
TottoriJapan 9,5995,965
ToyamaJapan 9,6055,969
ToyookaJapan 9,5805,953
TsuJapan 9,4325,861
TsurugaJapan 9,5425,930
TsuyamaJapan 9,5665,945
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7519,167
TripoliLebanon 16,19010,060
TobrukLibya 16,99010,558
TripoliLibya 17,85711,097
TelsiaiLithuania 17,49710,873
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0526,868
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5926,582
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9316,792
ThyoloMalawi 12,0907,513
TawauMalaysia 7,6124,730
TessalitMali 17,31010,757
TimbuktuMali 17,01510,574
TombMali 17,01010,570
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,21810,699
TacubayaMexico 11,3427,048
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6527,241
TarialanMongolia 12,4027,707
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5477,797
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2717,625
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8227,347
TangierMorocco 19,14311,896
TarfayaMorocco 18,21611,320
TazaMorocco 18,94311,771
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4816,513
TaungooMyanmar 10,3776,449
ThandweMyanmar 10,5006,525
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4571,527
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 292181
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 771479
TapanuiNew Zealand 379235
TauherenikauNew Zealand 350218
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 559347
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 610379
TaurangaNew Zealand 716445
Te AnauNew Zealand 440273
Te ArohaNew Zealand 712442
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 708440
Te KuitiNew Zealand 613381
Te TekoNew Zealand 706439
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 504313
TemukaNew Zealand 13483
TimaruNew Zealand 14187
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15294
TahouaNiger 16,61610,325
TillaberyNiger 16,65110,347
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9836,204
TromsoNorway 16,74410,405
TrondheimNorway 17,52110,888
ThumraitOman 13,6358,473
TacnaPeru 10,6586,623
TarapotoPeru 11,1706,941
TrujilloPeru 10,8346,733
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7524,817
TorunPoland 17,83111,080
TimisoaraRomania 17,74111,025
TambovRussia 16,32810,146
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3078,891
TaraRussia 14,3728,931
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5049,013
TermezRussia 13,8608,613
TernejRussia 10,4626,501
TobolskRussia 14,7649,174
TomskRussia 13,7738,559
Tot’MaRussia 16,22410,081
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5019,632
TuapseRussia 16,33110,148
TuraRussia 13,5238,404
TurukhanskRussia 14,1038,764
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9829,310
TortosaSpain 19,29711,991
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7676,691
TokerSudan 14,9729,304
TartousSyria 16,20610,070
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2275,733
TaboraTanzania 13,2738,248
TakThailand 10,0176,225
TrangThailand 9,2345,738
TabligboTogo 15,8209,831
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0476,865
TunisTunisia 18,34511,400
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0989,382
TireeUk 18,56711,538
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,66111,596
TernopilUkraine 17,41610,822
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2466,367
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4028,328
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2257,597
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3118,272
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2778,251
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2538,236
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1378,785
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9429,285
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0278,095
Temple, TxUsa 12,3307,662
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7317,911
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0948,137
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0068,704
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3608,302
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,9888,692
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9887,449
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9938,074
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5359,032
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2727,626
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,5849,062
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4447,112
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7867,945
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2058,206
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7438,540
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9448,665
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4218,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -