New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6714,767
UaupesBrazil 12,4117,713
UbatubaBrazil 11,6407,233
UberabaBrazil 11,8627,371
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5148,398
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8387,978
UpernavikGreenland 15,9059,883
UummannaqGreenland 16,13410,026
UdineItaly 18,36211,410
Ustica IslandItaly 18,21211,317
UenoJapan 9,4505,872
UnzendakeJapan 9,5015,904
UrakawaJapan 9,9766,199
UshibukaJapan 9,4605,878
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4925,898
UwajimaJapan 9,4475,871
UkmergeLithuania 17,37410,796
UtenaLithuania 17,31610,760
UlaangomMongolia 12,9678,058
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0197,468
UlgiiMongolia 13,0358,100
UliastaiMongolia 12,5527,800
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9368,039
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7787,319
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9346,173
UfaRussia 15,4139,578
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,7089,140
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2937,639
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4077,088
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3527,676
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6879,748
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1276,914
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0567,492
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2867,635
Umm BeninSudan 14,8229,210
UmeňSweden 17,15310,659
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4665,883
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7896,083
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0076,218
UrfaTurkey 16,0859,995
UsakTurkey 16,90710,506
Uman’Ukraine 17,08310,616
UzgorodUkraine 17,66810,979
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1958,821
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0138,708
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5938,447
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9088,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -