New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,77411,045
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7856,080
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0506,245
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6145,974
ViennaAustria 18,10611,251
VitebskBelarus 17,03610,586
VassourasBrazil 11,8097,338
VicosaBrazil 12,0117,464
VitoriaBrazil 12,1677,561
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6827,881
VarnaBulgaria 17,17410,672
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,7289,152
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0497,487
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,9398,040
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,9948,075
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,9937,452
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9547,428
ValdiviaChile 8,6485,374
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7265,423
VallenarChile 9,7346,049
ValparaisoChile 9,3405,804
VanguardiaColombia 12,2347,602
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8437,360
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,01611,195
VestervigDenmark 18,16811,290
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6078,455
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6648,491
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5818,439
VilsandiEstonia 17,41410,821
VaasaFinland 17,14710,656
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,65310,970
VeravalIndia 12,5507,799
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2937,017
ValentiaIreland 19,05211,839
VeniceItaly 18,43311,454
VeronaItaly 18,54811,526
VicenzaItaly 18,49611,493
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,40711,438
ViterboItaly 18,42711,451
VolterraItaly 18,54011,521
VientianeLaos 9,8536,123
VarenaLithuania 17,41710,823
VilniusLithuania 17,37110,795
VeracruzMexico 11,5617,184
VlissingenNetherlands 18,80411,685
VaernesNorway 17,50310,877
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,70111,000
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,34710,158
VillarricaParaguay 10,8386,735
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,41310,821
VanavaraRussia 13,1738,186
VasileviciRussia 17,10510,629
Velikie LukiRussia 16,99010,558
VerhojanskRussia 12,7787,940
ViljujskRussia 12,7367,914
VitimRussia 12,6857,883
Vize IslandRussia 14,8549,230
VladivostokRussia 10,4436,490
VolgogradRussia 16,0459,970
VologdaRussia 16,39110,185
VoronezRussia 16,46110,229
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7477,921
VytegraRussia 16,54410,281
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,7767,318
ValenciaSpain 19,28411,983
ValladolidSpain 19,71612,252
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,84712,333
VisbySweden 17,63110,956
VanTurkey 15,7809,806
ValleyUk 18,90811,749
VinnitsaUkraine 17,20410,691
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2306,978
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2087,586
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9068,020
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7887,325
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1418,166
Vevay, InUsa 13,7338,534
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,8988,015
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2047,584
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6168,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -