New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3371,452
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9304,928
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1571,341
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,7002,299
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0233,121
WoomeraAustralia 3,4122,120
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2203,244
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,6229,708
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,3338,907
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6887,885
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5177,778
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,3458,914
Windsor, OnCanada 14,0868,753
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5538,422
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2538,236
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2248,217
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8254,863
WajimaJapan 9,6856,018
WakamatsuJapan 9,5865,957
WakayamaJapan 9,4365,864
WakkanaiJapan 10,3456,428
WajirKenya 13,4218,340
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3057,646
WindhoekNamibia 12,2557,615
WaihiNew Zealand 733455
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 646401
WaimanaNew Zealand 704437
WaimateNew Zealand 182113
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 606376
WaingawaNew Zealand 377234
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 326203
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 660410
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 516321
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 875544
WaipukurauNew Zealand 508316
WairakeiNew Zealand 617384
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 647402
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 642399
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 393244
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 717446
WallacevilleNew Zealand 332206
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 447278
WellingtonNew Zealand 305189
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 305189
Westport AeroNew Zealand 209130
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 790491
WhatawhataNew Zealand 665413
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 767477
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7044
WintonNew Zealand 447278
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 765475
WarsawPoland 17,70411,002
WroclawPoland 18,00511,188
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2496,369
Wad MedaniSudan 14,9669,300
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,7159,765
WauSudan 14,7539,168
WaddingtonUk 18,82311,697
Waco, TxUsa 12,3767,691
Wake IslandUsa 7,0064,354
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6857,882
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,0868,132
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,6458,479
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0547,490
Walnut, IlUsa 13,5698,432
Warren, OhUsa 14,1598,799
Warren, PaUsa 14,3598,923
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3178,275
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,3408,911
Washington, IaUsa 13,3698,308
Washington, InUsa 13,6068,455
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0738,124
Watertown, NyUsa 14,6769,120
Watertown, SdUsa 13,2748,249
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6978,511
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,9608,675
Waverly, OhUsa 13,9018,638
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,4788,376
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0188,089
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2878,257
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4137,714
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7707,935
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,1058,765
West Chester, PaUsa 14,4798,997
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3618,302
West Point, GaUsa 13,3878,319
West Point, NyUsa 14,6809,122
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3898,320
Whitestown, InUsa 13,7388,537
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4477,735
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7727,937
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1717,563
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,5679,052
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,2408,849
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9188,649
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,4748,994
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0588,114
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,4798,997
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,4919,005
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0138,708
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4618,365
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9568,673
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,3888,319
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6827,259
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,5898,444
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,7578,549
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6727,253
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8178,586
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,2308,843
Wooster, OhUsa 14,0808,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -