New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7649,796
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4149,578
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5779,680
YaoundeCameroon 15,2289,463
YokoCameroon 15,3729,552
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,4019,570
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4338,347
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3228,278
YanjiChina 10,5146,534
YichangChina 10,3346,422
YinchuanChina 11,2917,017
YiningChina 13,2608,240
YariguiesColombia 12,4437,732
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6268,467
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6428,477
YazdIran 14,5619,048
YakushimaJapan 9,2545,751
YamagataJapan 9,6505,997
YamaguchiJapan 9,5865,957
YokkaichiJapan 9,4515,873
YokohamaJapan 9,3865,833
YonagoJapan 9,6315,985
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0895,648
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8434,253
YeMyanmar 9,9836,203
YolaNigeria 15,7469,785
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8116,096
YurimaguasPeru 11,2396,984
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1669,424
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4766,510
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6339,093
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9767,442
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2567,616
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4137,713
York, PaUsa 14,4038,950
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,1988,823
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2326,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -