New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch, Bromley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch, Bromley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch, Bromley with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9058,641
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,38311,423
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6609,731
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5318,409
ZhengzhouChina 10,5426,551
ZhijiangChina 10,1586,312
ZagrebCroatia 18,15111,279
ZugspitzeGermany 18,51611,506
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,55410,908
ZahedanIran 13,8858,628
ZanjanIran 15,2879,499
ZacatecasMexico 11,3357,044
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4127,092
ZinderNiger 16,36010,166
ZhobPakistan 13,3318,284
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5564,695
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5544,694
ZamoscPoland 17,58010,924
Zielona GoraPoland 18,06811,228
ZigalovoRussia 12,6397,854
ZiganskRussia 12,9468,045
ZyryankaRussia 12,2877,635
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,45012,087
ZurichSwitzerland 18,69511,617
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7737,937
ZonguldakTurkey 16,81810,451
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,72110,391
ZitomirUkraine 17,19410,684
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,90510,505
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,92310,516
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6937,266
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,4808,377
ZambeziZambia 12,9568,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -